COLLECTIVE MADNESS
[…] And I actually have no issues in the wet operation that would take the guy out, I do find it funnier than a roast pig at a Bar Mitzvah that Obama (and his left wing supporters) want to give civil rights to terrorists and call waterboarding torture and yet can liquidate a US citizen without any due process...

    ReplyDelete
  3. Obama has learned from Bush. You do what you want to do and then hire some lawyers for Justice who will write up the legal justification fo it.

    If the courts knock it down, you say Whoops! My bad.


    .

    ReplyDelete
  4. What's the big deal?

    18 U.S.C. § 2381: "whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States."

    ReplyDelete
  5. The fella should be indicted, then tried in absentia.

    He could then be found guilty of treason. He could be found guilty of levying war upon the US.