“This site is dedicated to preying on peoples vanity, ignorance, or loneliness, gaining their trust and betraying them without remorse.”

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Like a nigga in position with the stolen card the credit Fuck flipping the script








First Lady Michelle brings Nigga values to the White House


Sum Shit I Wrote Lyrics
Artist(Band):Common



Marks I erase like racism, I'm as large as a bigot
Groove is my escapism, when I'm bubbly I just kick it
What I need from you is understanding that I'm standing
On my own two, down with my own crew
Toe cancer, I'm bad to the bone too, I'm prone to snap off
When I'm off that Cognac I can't hold back like a massouse
I get loose like a screw turned from left right to tight
When it's time for some action I get Red's "Tonight's Da Night"
An eye for an eye, a life for his wife
Dissected I'm on some hi-tech shit computers want to bite
Your style is Pascal, mine is Basic and just instinct
I'm with the fam and ran scams, me and Murray got up on big links
And if knowledge is the key, goddammit I'm the locksmith
Started a missionary way on my life, the mic I rust like bostage
I switch styles like a channel with controls that are remote
Engage in a page, and with words I elope
Walking down the aisles with styles I freak the viles
Anti-Nazi when I rocks like a Z-28
At any rate, brothers gain interest because I loaned them microphones
They couldn't house the shit so they had to rent to own
It's like that, coming from the go rapper
I wanna bone Jada Pinkett and that hoe Patra
So keep on, and you don't, now come on
Ah keep on, and you don't

Sometime when I'm alone in my room I stare at the wall
And in the back of my mind I hear a wack-ass rhyme
And I catch Alz-rhymers, then forget it, I get charged
Like a nigga in position with the stolen card the credit
Fuck flipping the script, the rap scene I'm trying to edit
My mellows call me "Never", they be like "Never's going to get it"
Never's too much, I'm much too, I do justice to poetics
That's why cats be like "Fuck you, fuck you, fuck you!"
Other studs come through to see what I am up to
They be on the dick of crew that be giving us sweet and buying us fruit
Like Kareem I got the hook up, brothers look out because they look
Rest in peace to ?Heavena?, washing tons of rappers like Booker
Tee told me "You gotta get out of the crib, get into the world"
How you going to come off with the style that's thourough?
It's like that, keep on, ha ha
It's like that, keep on

My foundation is in black block of niggas that rock they hat cock
I'm real like a fight with my rap, rappers I slapbox
Back I got my rap, now get your glock out the black face
Got tall flavor with fat taste, the rat race is a rat race
Just cause you got Adidas with the fat laces and the fro don't make you hip-hop
You sorry excuse for funk rap
Why is there so many cranks trying to rhyme, yo funk that
The real shit's starting to come back
The Go is where I'm from and where I'm at, jack
I started eating cat when I was 10
Before dinner I was getting big dog like Glen Robinson
I don't see nothing wrong with a little bump and grind
But comes a time when you gotta get off of that booty
The facts of life I didn't learn from watching Tootie
But living in the big city but I still like Tootie cause she got big titties
My style is steep, I write rhymes on the incline
Splat guts plus fat nuts and lay up like a crib line
I'm slamming, jamming on the one
I'm a bad man, you're just a good son, come on






Hat Tip: Crazy Ass Wolf Shagging Bob

12 comments:

  1. Let's just start out by saying it's a black thang. Whether it is a good thing or a bad thing it is clearly some thang.

    Good thang or a bad thang, it clearly ain't my thang, but shit muther fucker who am i to complain, explain, refrain when all I want to do is get on da plane.

    If the Ho is down and yo hose is up wuz up wit dat aint no thang. So I closing out, getting down with my crew except for Doug- Fuck you.

    ReplyDelete
  2. It don't happen often, but Rufus is outta words.

    G'nite.

    ReplyDelete
  3. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Common has been joking about the attention on Twitter, first writing, "So apparently Sarah Palin and Fox News doesn't like me." Later, in response to another Tweet, he wrote, "It's not funny JP. I'm dangerous!"

    Other participants at the celebration of American poetry and prose, which will be hosted by President and Mrs. Obama, include Elizabeth Alexander, Billy Collins, Rita Dove, Kenneth Goldsmith, Alison Knowles, Aimee Mann and Jill Scott.

    Common has been praised for his lyrics; as liberal media monitor Media Matters notes, a FoxNews.com reporter told him last October that "your music is very positive."


    Invitation To A Rapper

    ReplyDelete
  5. Yo thank da man I da shaggin' man ain't shagged no crazy ass wuf yet but you wait da day, I pop the fucka like I pop cop heavy uzi too I usy.

    cawsb

    ReplyDelete
  6. My wife's only comment was what the hell do you expect out of Michelle?

    $186 out of state, gag, I'll post the dates and areas when I get them.

    dwr

    ReplyDelete
  7. Hey, now I'm pissed, just looked up what shagging means and it's not what I thought, which was killing.

    I haven't ever shagged no wuf.

    I'm not up with the big city lingo.

    dwr

    ReplyDelete
  8. Why are you shocked?

    Your own list of "Bartenders" lists "desert rat" who is right "doubtful".

    I have posted his braggings of his crimes and how he wasnt caught or indicted.

    Regardless of his crimes against the people of other nations he lies, misdirects and is an Jew-hating, Israel hating bigot, just like the rapper...

    Maybe if you allowed him to post but REMOVED him from YOUR OWN HONOR roll you'd have more "street creds"...

    Until then I shall call you Michelle.

    ReplyDelete